Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salt Lake City, Utah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salt Lake City, Utah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salt Lake City, Utah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6107,215
BustAfghanistan 11,9647,435
BatnaAlgeria 9,4315,860
BecharAlgeria 9,2195,729
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2765,764
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3305,798
BiskraAlgeria 9,4735,887
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0896,269
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3907,699
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5587,804
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5557,802
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8147,963
ByrdAntarctica 13,4398,351
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1816,327
BarilocheArgentina 9,9956,211
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0056,217
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0838,130
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3417,669
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2918,880
BrestBelarus 8,8355,490
BrusselsBelgium 8,1075,038
Belize CityBelize 3,4342,134
BeninBenin 11,5387,170
BohiconBenin 11,4507,115
BermudaBermuda 4,2712,654
BageBrazil 9,9786,201
BambuiBrazil 9,5845,956
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8456,118
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1085,660
BarcelosBrazil 6,7804,213
BarraBrazil 9,0915,649
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4925,277
BarreirasBrazil 9,0335,613
BelémBrazil 7,9234,923
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7286,045
BelterraBrazil 7,5114,667
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8625,507
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9856,205
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2425,743
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1035,656
BrevesBrazil 7,7814,836
BurgasBulgaria 9,8996,151
BurundiBurundi 14,3308,905
BatouriCameroon 12,6047,832
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3102,057
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,213754
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8091,746
Banff, AbCanada 1,191740
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6991,677
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3762,719
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,062660
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6911,051
Blue River, BcCanada 1,381858
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,8411,765
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,9881,235
Brandon, MbCanada 1,380857
Broadview, SkCanada 1,291802
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1372,571
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,6691,037
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1343,190
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,8351,140
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1161,936
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9108,023
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6847,882
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4356,484
BeijingChina 9,8016,090
BarranquillaColombia 4,9243,060
Benito SalasColombia 5,5793,467
BogotáColombia 5,5013,418
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8245,483
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4888,382
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4708,370
BaniDominican Republic 4,6782,907
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6232,873
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6992,920
BahariyaEgypt 11,3367,044
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3667,063
BiarritzFrance 8,3495,188
BordeauxFrance 8,2955,154
BrestFrance 7,8164,857
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5714,705
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5704,704
BitamGabon 12,5837,819
BanjulGambia 9,4795,890
BerlinGermany 8,3885,212
BrockenGermany 8,3255,173
BokeGuinea 9,8076,094
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6766,013
BudapestHungary 9,0735,638
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0875,647
BangaloreIndia 13,9598,675
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6838,503
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9858,069
BikanerIndia 12,3497,674
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,4378,350
BabolsarIran 11,2576,995
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3607,680
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1126,905
Bandar LengehIran 12,4097,711
BirjandIran 11,7777,318
BushehrIran 12,0607,494
BaghdadIraq 11,4317,104
BasraIraq 11,8137,341
BelmulletIreland 7,1184,423
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3064,540
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5435,930
BergamoItaly 8,7945,464
BolognaItaly 8,9715,575
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8085,474
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6385,989
BrindisiItaly 9,6455,993
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9986,834
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8396,735
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2426,365
BeirutLebanon 11,0766,882
BenghaziLibya 10,5456,553
BirzaiLithuania 8,4915,276
BitolaMacedonia 9,7726,072
BlantyreMalawi 15,7849,809
BvumbweMalawi 15,8119,825
BintuluMalaysia 13,3318,284
BamakoMali 10,2326,358
Bko-SMali 10,2456,366
BougounMali 10,3656,441
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0135,601
BaitagMongolia 10,0786,262
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6365,988
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3685,822
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3105,785
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4375,864
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8246,104
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2545,750
BulganMongolia 9,4645,881
BhamawMyanmar 12,1817,569
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3537,676
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6207,221
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2182,621
BilmaNiger 11,2977,020
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1646,937
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6984,162
BergenNorway 7,4114,605
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4134,606
BjornoyaNorway 6,6954,160
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1834,463
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2634,514
BadinPakistan 12,7427,918
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1337,540
BalakotPakistan 11,6417,234
BarkhanPakistan 12,1577,554
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7632,960
BascoPhilippines 11,2246,974
BialystokPoland 8,7245,421
BejaPortugal 8,3525,190
BragancaPortugal 8,1535,066
BistritaRomania 9,3355,801
BucharestRomania 9,6495,996
BajkitRussia 8,3425,184
BarabinskRussia 9,2825,768
BarnaulRussia 9,4355,863
BerezovoRussia 8,3695,201
BiserRussia 8,9425,557
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3565,193
BogdarinRussia 8,5765,329
BogucanyRussia 8,6585,380
BomnakRussia 7,9344,930
BorRussia 8,4635,259
BorzjaRussia 8,8345,490
BratskRussia 8,7675,448
BelgradeSerbia 9,3845,832
BoSierra Leone 10,2776,387
BontheSierra Leone 10,2486,368
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9315,550
BerberaSomalia 13,8508,607
BusanSouth Korea 9,5295,921
BadajozSpain 8,3575,193
BarcelonaSpain 8,7295,425
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3065,161
BabanusaSudan 12,9008,016
BaselSwitzerland 8,5305,301
BernSwitzerland 8,5775,330
BangkokThailand 13,0928,135
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0708,122
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8167,964
BizerteTunisia 9,5105,910
BalikesirTurkey 10,1966,336
BursaTurkey 10,1896,331
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2807,010
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2214,487
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2904,530
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2884,529
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6724,767
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7894,840
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8764,894
Bakersfield, CaUsa 858533
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,470913
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,9921,859
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1972,608
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1962,608
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0741,289
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1941,364
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,028639
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6611,654
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3872,105
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8881,173
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6671,036
Berkeley, CaUsa 916569
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0132,493
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,2692,031
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7732,345
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,3752,098
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1941,363
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 624388
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9781,851
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3631,468
Bishop, CaUsa 670417
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,118695
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7391,702
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8281,758
Blaine, WaUsa 1,246774
Blakely, GaUsa 2,6461,644
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2442,016
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7081,061
Boise, IdahoUsa 469291
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1591,342
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1341,948
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3762,098
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9211,194
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,2771,415
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,7951,115
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8321,139
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2322,009
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9321,200
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5991,615
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8051,743
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8801,168
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,005624
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1861,358
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1271,322
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6261,010
Buckeye, AzUsa 869540
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,6991,677
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,4291,509
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7451,706
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0821,294
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6981,676
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7511,088
Burlington, VtUsa 3,1721,971
Burns, OregonUsa 663412
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2336,981
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7423,568
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,3923,351
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6389,718
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6489,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -