Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salt Lake City, Utah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salt Lake City, Utah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salt Lake City, Utah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6397,232
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9767,442
KhostAfghanistan 11,7717,315
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4047,086
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3867,697
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1489,413
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9375,553
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6946,645
KandiBenin 11,2046,962
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,284798
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4891,547
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4861,545
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,173729
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6961,054
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9011,803
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5972,235
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0131,872
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6002,237
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0901,920
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0636,875
KashiChina 11,0576,871
KunmingChina 11,8727,377
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4068,330
KhargaEgypt 11,6947,267
KosseirEgypt 11,7987,332
KajaaniFinland 7,8114,854
KuopioFinland 7,9434,936
KuusamoFinland 7,6874,777
KarlsruheGermany 8,4525,252
KasselGermany 8,3125,165
KonstanzGermany 8,6005,344
KumasiGhana 11,1956,956
KalamataGreece 10,1736,322
KerkiraGreece 9,8356,112
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2946,397
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6632,898
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7853,595
KankanGuinea 10,2986,399
KindiaGuinea 10,0326,234
KissidougouGuinea 10,3066,404
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,7212,934
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5367,169
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5377,169
KeszthelyHungary 9,0635,632
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1963,850
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6707,873
KotaIndia 12,6417,855
KozhikodeIndia 14,1768,809
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6218,464
KermanIran 12,0367,479
KermanshahIran 11,3927,079
Khoram AbadIran 11,5197,158
KilkennyIreland 7,3694,579
KingstonJamaica 4,2042,613
KagoshimaJapan 9,7286,045
KanazawaJapan 8,9375,553
KaruizawaJapan 8,8325,488
KatsuuraJapan 8,8065,472
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8835,520
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9444,936
KobeJapan 9,1765,702
KochiJapan 9,3735,824
KofuJapan 8,8845,520
KumagayaJapan 8,7935,464
KumamotoJapan 9,6155,975
KumejimaJapan 10,4056,466
KureJapan 9,3835,831
KushiroJapan 7,9704,953
KutchanJapan 8,2015,096
KyotoJapan 9,1175,666
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9626,190
KitaleKenya 14,2948,883
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9627,434
KufraLibya 11,4387,108
KaunasLithuania 8,5825,333
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4075,224
KybartaiLithuania 8,5685,324
KarongaMalawi 15,2229,459
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,7358,535
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8858,007
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,0688,742
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7698,556
KuantanMalaysia 13,9078,642
KuchingMalaysia 13,6668,492
KayesMali 9,8246,105
KeniebaMali 9,9576,188
KidalMali 10,5036,527
KitaMali 10,0836,266
KoutiaMali 10,4536,496
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5615,320
KisinevMoldova 9,5185,914
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9965,590
KhatgalMongolia 9,4035,843
KhovdMongolia 9,8746,136
KhujirtMongolia 9,6796,015
KhutagMongolia 9,4325,861
KenitraMorocco 8,7105,412
KalewaMyanmar 12,4027,707
KathaMyanmar 12,2257,597
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5628,427
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8227,968
KengtungMyanmar 12,3817,693
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0607,494
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,2029,446
KathmanduNepal 12,1947,578
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9816,824
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4027,085
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6897,264
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5497,177
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3717,066
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5467,175
KanoNigeria 11,5487,176
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3175,790
KarasjokNorway 7,2754,521
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2754,521
KristiansandNorway 7,6924,780
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2974,534
KhasabOman 12,4687,748
KarachiPakistan 12,7237,906
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7127,899
KhanpurPakistan 12,2917,638
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3857,696
KororPalau 11,4007,084
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9575,566
KlodzkoPoland 8,7075,411
KoszalinPoland 8,3565,193
KrakowPoland 8,8735,514
KalakanRussia 8,3985,219
KaliningradRussia 8,4795,269
KamenskoeRussia 5,6753,526
KandalaksaRussia 7,6394,747
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6754,770
KazanRussia 9,1375,678
KemRussia 7,9064,913
KerchRussia 9,9306,170
KhabarovskRussia 8,1085,038
KirenskRussia 8,4435,247
KirovRussia 8,8295,487
KljuciRussia 6,1913,847
KolpasevRussia 8,9115,537
KorfRussia 5,7523,574
KostromaRussia 8,7715,451
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1403,815
KotlasRussia 8,5095,287
KrasnodarRussia 10,0496,245
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6736,011
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1395,679
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0035,594
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5024,041
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4205,854
KurganRussia 9,3115,786
KurskRussia 9,2735,763
KyraRussia 9,0915,650
KigaliRwanda 14,2648,864
KoldaSenegal 9,6525,998
KabalaSierra Leone 10,1746,322
KosiceSlovakia 9,0595,629
KimberleySouth Africa 15,8959,877
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0585,629
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5059,014
KadugliSudan 13,0438,105
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4347,726
KassalaSudan 12,9618,054
KhartoumSudan 12,7577,927
KostiSudan 12,9998,078
KalmarSweden 8,1515,065
KaresuandoSweden 7,2994,536
KarlstadSweden 7,7984,846
KristianstadSweden 8,1185,045
KamishliSyria 10,9406,798
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1138,148
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1628,179
Khon KaenThailand 12,7117,899
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1358,162
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8938,012
KairouanTunisia 9,6626,004
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7436,676
KarsTurkey 10,6276,604
KastamonuTurkey 10,2516,370
KayseriTurkey 10,5776,573
KonyaTurkey 10,5466,553
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7356,671
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5387,170
KinlossUk 7,2194,486
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4565,876
KievUkraine 9,2415,742
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7306,046
KirovogradUkraine 9,4815,891
KlepininoUkraine 9,8346,111
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5445,931
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9575,566
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5625,942
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,1931,363
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 857532
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,472915
Keene, NhUsa 3,2862,042
Kenton, OhUsa 2,3401,454
Kenton, OkUsa 881547
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,3272,067
Kimball, NeUsa 669416
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,6812,287
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,325823
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0281,882
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 834518
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4911,548
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,4192,125
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2142,619
KabompoZambia 14,8109,203
KabweZambia 15,2049,448
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,2039,447
KafirondaZambia 15,0309,340
KaomaZambia 14,9499,290
KasamaZambia 15,0539,354
KasempaZambia 14,9339,279
KawambwaZambia 14,8729,241
KaroiZimbabwe 15,4789,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -