Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salt Lake City, Utah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salt Lake City, Utah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salt Lake City, Utah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6025,346
LuandaAngola 13,5798,438
LuenaAngola 14,3358,908
La PlataArgentina 10,0716,258
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4735,265
La RiojaArgentina 9,0805,643
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7006,028
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8386,735
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0065,596
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6408,476
LavertonAustralia 13,6288,469
LearmonthAustralia 15,2559,480
LongreachAustralia 12,8057,957
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8047,957
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1507,550
Low HeadAustralia 13,6458,479
LinzAustria 8,7925,464
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1574,448
LerwickUk 7,1574,448
La PazBolivia 7,8074,851
LavrasBrazil 9,7546,061
LencoisBrazil 9,3455,807
LinharesBrazil 9,9756,198
LondrinaBrazil 9,4965,901
LomBulgaria 9,5975,964
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6731,039
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2891,422
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0841,917
Langara, BcCanada 2,1661,346
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2231,382
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 995618
London, OnCanada 2,5471,583
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7982,360
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9531,214
Lytton, BcCanada 1,289801
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5345,303
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9095,536
LanzhouChina 10,7176,660
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8307,351
Las GaviotasColombia 5,7373,565
LimonCosta Rica 4,4502,766
LarnacaCyprus 10,8976,771
LimassolCyprus 10,8926,769
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9089,264
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2588,860
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8664,888
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7752,967
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5972,857
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7192,933
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5122,804
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5963,477
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9923,724
LuxorEgypt 11,7757,317
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6912,293
Laucala BayFiji 9,7056,031
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1335,054
Le MansFrance 8,1105,040
LilleFrance 8,0625,010
LyonFrance 8,5395,306
LambarnGabon 12,7107,898
LastourvilleGabon 12,9128,024
LibrevilleGabon 12,5547,801
LeipzigGermany 8,4395,244
LindenbergGermany 8,4455,248
LamiaGreece 10,0226,227
LarissaGreece 9,9526,184
LemnosGreece 10,0486,244
LimnosGreece 10,0536,247
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5343,439
LabeGuinea 9,9856,205
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,8873,037
La CeibaHonduras 3,6862,291
La MesaHonduras 3,6462,266
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6277,225
LudhianaIndia 12,0087,462
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8216,103
LatinaItaly 9,3115,786
LatronicoItaly 9,5995,965
LecceItaly 9,6926,023
LodwarKenya 14,1318,781
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4067,709
LiepajaLatvia 8,3375,180
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4595,256
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2945,154
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6966,025
LabuanMalaysia 12,9958,076
LuqaMalta 9,8946,148
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6973,540
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,8541,152
LashioMyanmar 12,2957,640
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6517,240
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0447,485
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7167,281
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7167,281
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7167,281
LagosNigeria 11,5947,205
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4464,627
LillehammerNorway 7,5574,696
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9477,424
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9585,566
LimaPeru 6,8764,273
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7317,290
LisbonPortugal 8,2165,106
LeninbadRussia 11,0086,840
LevsiRussia 8,8495,499
LungiSierra Leone 10,1106,283
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9985,591
LanzaroteSpain 8,5955,341
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3775,206
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7085,411
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7285,424
LatakiaSyria 10,9126,781
LampangThailand 12,6897,885
LoeiThailand 12,6667,871
Lop BuriThailand 12,9828,067
LomeTogo 11,4637,123
LeemingUk 7,5514,692
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1574,448
London, EnglandUk 7,8194,859
London-GatwickUk 7,8444,875
LynehamUk 7,7284,803
L’VovUkraine 9,0615,631
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4825,892
LozovajaUkraine 9,5705,947
LubnyUkraine 9,3595,816
LuckUkraine 9,0365,615
LuganskUkraine 9,6866,019
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,7321,076
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,7581,092
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1491,335
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0621,282
Lake City, FlUsa 2,8681,782
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,1081,932
Laketown, UtUsa 15898
Lamar, MoUsa 1,571976
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6411,020
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7711,101
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 351218
Langdon, NdUsa 1,426886
Laramie, WyUsa 530329
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8631,158
Larned, KsUsa 1,154717
Las Animas, CoUsa 829515
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 592368
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9691,845
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,458906
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,3662,092
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,342834
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6551,028
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,542958
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,592989
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,2351,389
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6511,647
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2731,413
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7171,688
Lewiston, IdUsa 745463
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4272,130
Lexington, MoUsa 1,542958
Lexington, VaUsa 2,8021,741
Libby, MtUsa 893555
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,278794
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,8861,793
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,266787
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8551,153
Llano, TxUsa 1,591989
Lodgepole, NeUsa 753468
Long Beach, CaUsa 947589
Los Angeles, CaUsa 930578
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 950590
Los Lunas, NmUsa 806501
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,9881,857
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,2601,405
Louisville, MsUsa 2,2091,372
Loup City, NeUsa 1,090677
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9941,861
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,196743
Luling, TxUsa 1,7871,111
Lusk, WyUsa 660410
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8381,763
LivingstoneZambia 15,2569,480
LundaziZambia 15,3749,554
LusakaZambia 15,2809,495
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,2719,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -