Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salt Lake City, Utah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salt Lake City, Utah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salt Lake City, Utah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6025,345
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6568,486
ParanaArgentina 9,6445,993
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6525,998
PehuajoArgentina 9,9356,174
PergaminoArgentina 9,8286,107
PigeArgentina 10,0676,256
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4475,871
PosadasArgentina 9,5235,918
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1985,716
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2505,748
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1416,302
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6679,736
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7559,169
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1154,421
ParakouBenin 11,3217,035
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4795,890
ParacatuBrazil 9,2965,777
ParanaBrazil 8,8505,499
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8536,123
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1905,711
ParintinsBrazil 7,3754,583
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5855,335
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8236,104
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4335,862
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0235,607
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3535,812
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6195,977
PeixeBrazil 8,7575,442
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1715,699
PicosBrazil 8,9145,539
PiraiBrazil 9,9446,180
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0325,613
PompeuBrazil 9,5935,961
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1245,670
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6484,753
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7416,053
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3794,586
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0476,243
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6465,373
PosseBrazil 9,0845,645
PlevenBulgaria 9,6956,024
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8196,102
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0778,126
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7641,096
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3492,081
Penticton, BcCanada 1,136706
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,8351,762
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7611,715
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0411,268
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,390864
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1952,607
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,6201,007
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,471914
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,462909
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6631,033
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0341,264
Princeton, BcCanada 1,375855
ParronChile 9,3535,812
Puerto AysenChile 10,3476,430
Puerto MonttChile 9,9446,179
Punta ArenasChile 11,1496,928
PingbianChina 10,7486,679
PeralesColombia 5,4573,391
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8473,634
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3392,696
PragueCzech Republic 8,6335,365
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5862,850
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6312,878
PoloDominican Republic 4,6182,870
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5532,830
PichilingueEcuador 5,6973,540
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6343,501
PuyoEcuador 5,8253,620
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1986,959
ParisFrance 8,1575,069
PerpignanFrance 8,6625,383
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,04611,835
Port-GentilGabon 12,5927,825
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1563,204
PotsdamGermany 8,3845,210
PatrasGreece 10,0496,245
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4722,779
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0443,134
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5353,439
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5122,804
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9302,442
PecsHungary 9,1755,702
PambanIndia 14,3328,906
PuneIndia 13,3938,323
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5209,023
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,8668,616
PadovaItaly 8,9255,546
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8195,480
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6315,985
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6145,974
PantelleriaItaly 9,6706,009
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8985,529
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2855,770
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1565,690
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2995,778
PiacenzaItaly 8,8595,505
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9975,591
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0295,611
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3695,822
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5395,928
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2775,765
PrizziItaly 9,6726,010
PakseLaos 12,6857,883
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9318,657
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,51110,881
PlaisanceMauritius 17,55010,906
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4895,897
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5525,936
PatheinMyanmar 13,0488,108
PutaoMyanmar 11,8587,369
PyiMyanmar 12,8217,967
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9266,789
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6067,212
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0422,512
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0187,468
PohangNorth Korea 9,4315,861
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3875,833
PadidanPakistan 12,4967,765
PanjgurPakistan 12,4727,750
ParachinarPakistan 11,7137,279
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6577,865
PeshawarPakistan 11,6937,266
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6007,208
PilarParaguay 9,3365,802
PiscoPeru 7,0904,406
PiuraPeru 6,0283,746
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3834,588
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3697,686
PoznanPoland 8,5415,308
PrzemyslPoland 9,0175,603
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2005,095
PortalegrePortugal 8,2905,152
Porto Portugal 8,0815,022
PavelecRussia 9,1465,684
PecoraRussia 8,2025,097
PermRussia 8,9825,581
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4764,024
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2115,102
PjatigorskRussia 10,2576,374
PoronajskRussia 7,6144,731
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9176,162
Providenja BayRussia 4,6412,884
PskovRussia 8,4485,249
PodorSenegal 9,3805,829
PopradSlovakia 8,9845,583
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,22810,085
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,9939,938
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9065,534
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4558,983
Port SudanSudan 12,5867,821
ParamariboSuriname 6,8244,240
PiteňSweden 7,5524,693
PalmyraSyria 11,1046,900
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5614,699
PhetchabunThailand 12,7957,951
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8017,955
PhraeThailand 12,6747,876
PhuketThailand 13,7778,561
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7568,548
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0198,090
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3168,275
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9663,707
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6964,783
PoltavaUkraine 9,4465,870
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9606,189
PradoUruguay 10,1586,312
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2396,363
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0471,272
Pana, IlUsa 1,9471,210
Paoli, InUsa 2,2151,377
Paris, IlUsa 2,0241,258
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,513940
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4011,492
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 435271
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,459906
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,427887
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,352840
Pendleton, OrUsa 781485
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5021,555
Peoria, IlUsa 1,8721,163
Perry, OkUsa 1,405873
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0901,920
Philo, OhUsa 2,5261,570
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 816507
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,030640
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8991,180
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,592989
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,331827
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6631,655
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1651,967
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4112,119
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8971,179
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 244152
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,592989
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9241,196
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1431,332
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,188738
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0171,253
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0831,916
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,188738
Portage, WiUsa 1,9131,189
Portland, MaineUsa 3,4082,118
Portland, OregonUsa 1,015631
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,7361,079
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8311,138
Priest River, IdUsa 912567
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0841,916
Princeton, InUsa 2,0751,290
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3582,086
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 696433
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8943,663
PetaukeZambia 15,3999,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -