Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salt Lake City, Utah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salt Lake City, Utah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salt Lake City, Utah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4017,085
ShkoderAlbania 9,5905,959
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3725,824
SaltaArgentina 8,7325,426
San AntonioArgentina 10,2276,355
San LuisArgentina 9,4675,883
San RafaelArgentina 9,4905,897
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8786,138
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0675,634
SarmientoArgentina 10,5036,527
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9098,022
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9018,017
SalzburgAustria 8,7755,453
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6586,623
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8736,757
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7536,682
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6114,108
SaveBenin 11,4137,092
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2275,113
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3775,827
SalvadorBrazil 9,6045,968
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8646,130
SantaremBrazil 7,5124,668
SantosBrazil 9,8766,137
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6115,973
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0605,008
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1525,687
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9876,206
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6716,010
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8226,103
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3405,183
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9376,175
São PauloBrazil 9,8206,103
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5925,960
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1014,412
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2785,765
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4635,881
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6686,008
SobralBrazil 8,7495,436
SoureBrazil 7,8594,884
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9815,581
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2106,344
SurubimBrazil 9,4375,864
SadovoBulgaria 9,8286,108
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8116,097
SofiaBulgaria 9,7136,036
SiemreapCambodia 12,9578,052
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2122,618
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 961597
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7262,316
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0351,265
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6012,238
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,7182,310
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,328825
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2851,420
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6362,260
Scott, SkCanada 1,310814
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6512,269
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9242,439
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,2752,035
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4682,155
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8011,119
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8691,161
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6281,012
Smithers, BcCanada 1,9241,196
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2222,624
Summerside, PeCanada 3,8652,402
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,108689
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,106687
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1562,583
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4315,239
SalCape Verde 8,7205,419
SantiagoChile 9,2785,765
SewellChile 9,3485,809
ShanghaiChina 10,3106,407
ShantouChina 11,2907,016
ShenyangChina 9,2775,765
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2992,672
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9433,071
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3882,727
SibenikCroatia 9,2695,760
SplitCroatia 9,3155,789
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2075,100
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8984,908
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6062,862
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7512,952
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6972,919
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5932,854
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6912,915
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6932,916
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5582,832
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6462,887
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5712,840
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7992,982
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6692,901
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5632,836
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5092,802
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7022,922
San GabrielEcuador 5,6353,502
SalloumEgypt 10,8496,741
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0856,888
SohagEgypt 11,6417,234
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5357,168
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7322,319
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5337,167
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4954,658
StrasbourgFrance 8,4515,251
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2434,501
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9424,314
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2986,399
SchleswigGermany 8,0525,003
StuttgartGermany 8,5095,288
SamosGreece 10,3396,425
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1106,282
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4226,477
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6672,900
SiguiriGuinea 10,2306,357
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6562,272
SzegedHungary 9,2355,739
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9895,586
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9353,688
SagarIndia 12,7457,920
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6637,247
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6677,250
SemnanIran 11,3947,080
ShahroudIran 11,3297,040
ShirazIran 12,0377,480
ShannonIreland 7,2754,520
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8485,498
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4515,873
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7416,053
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9415,556
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1485,685
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6866,019
SigonellaItaly 9,7806,077
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9676,815
SagaJapan 9,6035,967
SaigoJapan 9,1765,702
SakaiJapan 9,2345,738
SakataJapan 8,5545,315
SapporoJapan 8,1555,068
SaseboJapan 9,6475,995
SendaiJapan 8,5355,304
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4765,888
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5085,908
ShinjoJapan 8,5365,304
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2395,741
ShirakawaJapan 8,6645,384
ShizuokaJapan 8,9475,559
SumotoJapan 9,2245,732
SuttsuJapan 8,2425,122
SuwaJapan 8,8845,520
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9415,556
SavannakhetLaos 12,6077,834
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4665,261
SiluteLithuania 8,4545,254
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6996,027
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,59810,314
SalimaMalawi 15,5969,691
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7477,921
SibuMalaysia 13,4898,382
SanMali 10,4316,482
SegouMali 10,3226,414
SikassoMali 10,5156,534
St. BrandonMauritius 17,19210,683
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1771,975
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7866,081
SainshandMongolia 9,6075,970
SafiMorocco 8,6745,390
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8185,480
SittweMyanmar 12,7727,937
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5394,685
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3303,934
SaiqOman 12,8357,976
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4278,344
SurOman 12,9208,029
SialkotPakistan 11,8407,358
SibbiPakistan 12,1967,579
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3905,835
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3064,540
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8867,386
SandomierzPoland 8,8935,526
SniezkaPoland 8,6435,371
SuwalkiPoland 8,6215,357
SzczecinPoland 8,3645,197
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3525,190
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2004,474
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0143,116
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,50910,880
Satu MareRomania 9,2095,722
SibiuRomania 9,4475,870
SulinaRomania 9,7296,046
SadrinskRussia 9,2395,741
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2955,154
SalekhardRussia 8,0835,023
SaratovRussia 9,5305,922
SejmcanRussia 6,3153,924
SelagoncyRussia 7,4774,647
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2364,497
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2075,100
SmolenskRussia 8,8575,504
SociRussia 10,2176,349
SortovalaRussia 8,1355,055
SuntarRussia 7,7424,811
SurgutRussia 8,6605,381
SverdlovskRussia 9,1405,679
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5185,293
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2773,279
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3477,672
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8109,824
SingaporeSingapore 14,0878,754
SliacSlovakia 8,9755,577
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4445,869
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3725,824
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2925,153
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3305,177
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2115,102
SevilleSpain 8,5275,299
SennarSudan 13,0128,086
ShambatSudan 12,7497,923
ShendiSudan 12,6947,888
StenseleSweden 7,4504,630
StockholmSweden 7,9764,956
StorlienSweden 7,4364,621
SundsvallSweden 7,6784,771
SantisSwitzerland 8,6435,371
SongeaTanzania 15,4019,570
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5747,814
SongkhlaThailand 13,7308,532
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0388,102
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6168,461
SurinThailand 12,8297,972
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0746,882
SokodeTogo 11,2366,982
SfaxTunisia 9,7776,076
SousseTunisia 9,6806,015
SamsunTurkey 10,3466,429
SiirtTurkey 10,8726,756
SivasTurkey 10,5266,541
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3917,078
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6054,726
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0514,382
SarataUkraine 9,6405,991
SarnyUkraine 9,0205,605
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9296,170
SumyUkraine 9,3235,794
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5517,800
SaltoUruguay 9,7566,063
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 854531
Safford, AzUsa 882548
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,2622,027
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,0731,909
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8531,151
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,172728
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,514941
Salem, InUsa 2,2151,377
Salem, OrUsa 1,011628
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7471,086
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,007626
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 964599
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0153,116
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,020634
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6641,034
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,035643
Santa Maria, CaUsa 991616
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6921,673
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2941,426
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8961,800
Scott City, KsUsa 990615
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 708440
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2151,377
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,122697
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,109689
Sedan, KsUsa 1,420883
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,208750
Selma, AlUsa 2,4271,508
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2472,018
Seymour, InUsa 2,2151,377
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3281,446
Sheridan, WyUsa 602374
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8571,154
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,306811
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,291802
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,1381,329
Southport, NcUsa 3,0721,909
Sparta, IlUsa 1,9271,198
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6351,637
Spickard, MoUsa 1,540957
Spokane, WaUsa 883548
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7131,064
Springfield, IlUsa 1,8881,173
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6471,024
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4612,772
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,541958
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8541,152
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9661,222
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1651,967
State College, PaUsa 2,8521,772
State University, MsUsa 2,2091,372
State University, NmUsa 1,071666
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8211,753
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 434269
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6891,049
Stockton, CaUsa 860535
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,403872
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2902,044
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6971,055
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9361,825
Sunnyside, WaUsa 871541
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6261,010
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,340833
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,9531,835
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0746,881
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,3473,323
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,7113,549
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4564,012
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9095,536
SocotraYemen 13,9008,638
SenangaZambia 14,9269,275
SerenjeZambia 15,2389,469
SeshekeZambia 15,1099,389
SolweziZambia 14,8679,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -